Faculty /Department

SR. NO. TEACHER’S NAME QUALIFICATION DESIGNATION
1 Mrs. Harminder Jeet Kaur Chawla MSc. (Biology), M.Phil, B.Ed Director Principal
2 Mrs. Manpreet Kaur Bhogal MSc. (Zoology), M.Phil, B.Ed Principal
ENGLISH DEPARTMENT
SR. NO. TEACHER’S NAME QUALIFICATION DESIGNATION
1 MS. RENUKA ANGRISH B.A.(Hons.), M.A.English, M.Phil., B.Ed P.G.T
2 MS. PRATIMA VERMA M.A.English, B.Ed P.G.T
3 MS. NEELAM TALWAR M.A. English , B.Ed T.G.T
4 MS. HARPREET KAUR JUNEJA M.A. English, B.Ed T.G.T
5 MS. NYLA SINGH B.A.(Hons.), M.A.English, B. Ed  T.G.T
6 MS. RAKSHPAL BHULLAR B.A., B. Ed, N.T.T  T.G.T
7 MS. PRABHLEEN KAUR M.A.English, B.Ed  T.G.T
8 MS. AARTI KHANNA M.A.English, B.Ed  P.R.T
9 MS. JASMINE B.Com, M.B.A., B.Ed.  P.R.T
COMMERCE DEPARTMENT
SR. NO. TEACHER’S NAME QUALIFICATION DESIGNATION
1 MR. MANINDER PAL SINGH M.Com, B.Ed P.G.T
2 MS. INDERPREET KAUR B.Com, M.A.Economics, B.Ed P.G.T
3 MS. MANPREET KAUR M.com,B.ed, M.ed
4 MS. SHILPI ARORA M.Com., B.Ed.
PHYSICAL EDUCATION DEPARTMENT
SR. NO. TEACHER’S NAME QUALIFICATION DESIGNATION
1 MR. AMNINDER SINGH M.P.Ed, M.Phill P.G.T
2 MS. SONIA RANI M.P.Ed, M.A.History P.G.T
3 Mr. Varinder Singh B.P.ED, M.A. T.G.T
4
SCIENCE DEPARTMENT
SR. NO. TEACHER’S NAME QUALIFICATION DESIGNATION
1 Dr SUKHPREET SINGH M.Sc.,M.Ed, M.Phil, P.hd CHEMISTRY P.G.T
2 MS. JATINDER KAUR B.Sc.(Medical), B.Ed T.G.T
3 MS. NEETA B.Sc (Medical), B.ED T.G.T
4 MS. JASWINDER KAUR B.Sc. (Medical) , B.Ed, M.Ed T.G.T
5 MS. PARAMPREET KAUR M.Sc.(Microbiology) B.Ed, PTET,CTET T.G.T
6 MS. PRABHDEEP KAUR B.A., B.Ed  P.R.T
7 MS. MANJEET KAUR CHEEMA B.Sc. (Medical), B.Ed, M.A Eng  P.R.T
8 MS. PARMINDER KAUR GHOTRA B.Sc (Medical), B.Ed  P.R.T
9 MS. TARUNA KAUR B.Sc. (Non-Med), M.A., English., B.Ed., CTET. P.R.T
10 MS. BALPREET KAUR M.Sc. (Physics) M.Ed. PTET  ADHOC
11 MS. DAVINDER PAL KAUR M.Sc.,M.Ed, M.Phil  ADHOC
12 MS. KINTU VERMA M.Sc. (Physics), B.Ed, PTET  ADHOC
MATHS DEPARTMENT
1 MS. SANDEEP VEENA M.Sc. Mathematics, B. Ed P.G.T.
2 MS. MEENU M.Sc. Mathematics, B. Ed T.G.T.
3 MS. ANITA SETHI M.Sc. Mathematics, B. Ed T.G.T.
4 MS. MANPREET KAUR M.Sc. Mathematics, B.Ed.,PTET T.G.T.
5 MS. POONAM SIKKA M.Sc. Mathematics, B.Ed, CTET  T.G.T.
6 MS. AMARDEEP KAUR M.Sc. Mathematics, B.Ed., PTET P.R.T.
7 MS. JASWINDER PAHWA B.Sc (Home Science), B.Ed P.R.T.
8 MS. MJASMEET KAUR B.Sc. (Economics) B.Ed. P.R.T.
9 MS. BANDHANA B.C.A., B.Ed.  ADHOC
SOCIAL SCIENCE DEPARTMENT
1 MS. MONICA SHARMA B.A. (Hons), M.A., M.Phil, History, B.Ed T.G.T.
2 MS. MOHANJEET KAUR B.A. (Hons), M.Sc. Geography,B.Ed T.G.T.
3 MS. TAMANNA M.A Pol.Sci & History, B.Ed T.G.T.
4 MS. BHAWNA M.A. Economics, B.Ed T.G.T.
5 MS. MINAKSHI SHARMA M.A. Economics, B.Ed  T.G.T.
6 MS. MANPREET KAUR BANGA M.Com, M.Ed.  T.G.T.
7 MS. INDERJEET KAUR B.A. (Hons), M.A. Pol. Sc, B.Ed  P.R.T.
8 MS. PARMINDER KAUR  Lohia M.A. History, B.Ed P.R.T.
9 MS. GAGANDEEP KAUR BEDI M.Com, B.Ed P.R.T.
10 MS. ADITI  AHLUWALIA B.A., B.Ed., LLB., LLM  ADHOC
11 MS. YOGITA M.A. (Pol. Sci.), B.Ed.
12 MS. MADHVI SHARMA M.A. (Pol. Sci.), B.Ed.
13 MS. HARINDER KAUR M.A. (Eco.), B.Ed.
HINDI DEPARTMENT
1 MS. SURINDER KAUR M.A.Hindi, M.Phill,B.Ed T.G.T.
2 MS. NIRMALJIT KAUR M.A.Hindi, B.Ed T.G.T.
3 MS. VIMALJIT KAUR GILL M.A, B. Ed T.G.T.
4 MS. MANVEET KAUR M.A. Hindi, B.Ed T.G.T.
5 MS. HARJIT KAUR SAINI M.A.Hindi, B.Ed, NTT  P.R.T.
6 MS. VIDHI SARNA B.A., B.Ed  P.R.T.
7 MS. MEENAKSHI CHOPRA B.A., NTT  P.R.T.
PUNJABI DEPARTMENT
SR. NO. TEACHER’S NAME QUALIFICATION DESIGNATION
1 MR. TEGA SINGH M.A., M.Phil, Punjabi, B.Ed. T.G.T.
2 MS. GURDEEP KAUR M.A. Punjabi, B.Ed T.G.T.
3 MS. SARBJIT KAUR M.A. Punjabi, M.Phil, B.,Ed. M.Ed., M.A. Journalism T.G.T.
4 MS. SATNAM KAUR M.A. Punjabi, B.Ed  T.G.T.
5 MS. BHUPINDER KAUR B.A., B.Ed., NTT P.R.T
6 MS GURMINDER KAUR M.A. B.Ed  ADHOC
7 MS. RAMANBIR KAUR B.A., B.Ed.  ADHOC
COMPUTER DEPARTMENT
SR. NO. TEACHER’S NAME QUALIFICATION DESIGNATION
1 MR. KAWALJEET SINGH MALHI M.Sc. IT, PGDCA P.G.T
2 MS SATBIR KAUR B.Tech
2 MANPREET KAUR BCA
FINE ART DEPARTMENT
SR. NO. TEACHER’S NAME QUALIFICATION DESIGNATION
1 MS. BABITA SAGGU B.A. (Hons.), M.A.Music, B.Ed  P.G.T
2 MS. PANKAJ BACHRA M.A.Dance  T.G.T
3 MS. POOJA JANGWAL M.A. Fine Arts, B.Ed. NTT T.G.T
4 MS. NISHA MISHRA M.A. (Dance), B.Ed, NTT  T.G.T
5 MR. DAVINDER SINGH M.A. Vocal Music, M.A Fine Arts  T.G.T
6 MS. HARINDER KAUR M.A. (Hindi), M.A. (History), NTT., Diploma in Fine Arts  T.G.T
7 MR. GURMEET SINGH M.A. Music Vocal  P.R.T
8 MS. POOJA ARORA M.A., B.Ed., NTT P.R.T
9 MS. DALJEET KAUR M.A. (Pol. Sci.), B.Ed., NTT
DIVINITY
SR. NO. TEACHER’S NAME QUALIFICATION DESIGNATION
1 MS. HARPREET KAUR M.A., B.ED, Diploma in Gurmat Studies T.G.T.
2 MS. HARINDER KAUR  M.A. NTT., Diploma in Fine Arts T.G.T.
DEPARTMENT OF LIBRARY
SR. NO. TEACHER’S NAME QUALIFICATION DESIGNATION
1 MS. ANITA MODGIL B.Lib. LIBRARIAN
2 MS. TAJINDER KAUR B.A. (1 YEAR PG DIPLOMA) ASSTT. LIBRARIAN
3 MS. HARJEET KAUR B.A, Two Years Diploma in Library Science LIBRARIAN
4 MS. AMANPREET OBEROI B.A(Fine Arts), NTT, B.Lib ASSTT. LIBRARIAN
KINDERGARTEN SECTION
1 MS. RASHIMA MALHOTRA M.A. Punjabi, B.Ed T.G.T
2 MS. NEELAM MAGO B.A, B.Ed P.R.T.
3 MS. VIBHA MANCHANDA B.A., B.Ed, M.Ed P.R.T.
4 MS. AMANPREET KAUR ARORA M.B.A., B.ED. P.R.T.
5 MS. NEETU SAHNI M.A. Punjabi, B.Ed,NTT P.R.T.
6 MS. ANITA CHAUDHARY M.A.Economics, B.Ed, NTT P.R.T.
7 MS. AARTI SARANGAL M.Sc.(IT), PGDCA, NTT P.R.T.
8 MS. KAWALJIT KAUR M.A., Punjabi P.R.T.
9 MS. SATINDER KAUR MIGLANI B.Com, M.A., Economics B.Ed.  P.R.T.
10 MS. HARVINDER KAUR M.A. Punjabi, B.Ed  P.R.T.
OFFICE ADMINISTRATION STAFF
1 AVINASH KAUR B.A. (Hons), M.A. (POL. SCI.), M.Ed.  ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICER
2 MS. NIDHI MBA SUPERINTENDENT
3 RAJEEV GUPTA MBA
4 MANINDER SINGH 10+2  CO-ORDINATOR
5 ASHWANI ANAND B.COM  ACCOUNTANT
6 JASWINDER Matic  CLERK
7 JASPAL KAUR M.A (Pol. Sci.),Diploma in Stenography  CLERK
8 HARDEEP SINGH Under Graduate  CLERK
9 POOJA KHULLAR B.A. (1 YEAR PG DIP.) NTT  CLERK
10 SATISH M.A., B.Ed  CLERK
11 JASWANT SINGH Matic  LAB. ASSTT.
12 SANDEEP KATYAL 10+2  LAB. ASSTT.
13 CHHOTU RAM Matic  LAB. ASSTT.
14 MANPREET KAUR Under Graduate  RECEPTIONIST
15 KAWALPREET KAUR M.COM  RECEPTIONIST
16 SUKHDEV YADAV Matic  RECORDKEEPER
17 KULJEET SINGH 10+2  RECORDKEEPER
18 RAVINDER SINGH 10+2  SUPERVISOR